Canada Business Immigration Program for Investors


Canada Permanent Residency (PR) and Passport

Canada is a great country to live, work and to do business, therefore a great choice for residence.  Canada has a official `investor immigration program` for business entrepreneurs, self employed person and investors coming from outside canada who can substantially invest in Canadian economy and development which includes creating new jobs and businesses. Under this program a permanent residence in canada and later Canadian passport can be obtained.

Canadian passport is widely respected and recognized one of the best travel documents in the world for extensive travel without applying for visas to many countries.

We assist clients to setup business in Canada and then immigrate to canada with their family.

Why Canada?

  • Best living standards in North America
  • Best educational and health care system
  • Citizenship/passport can be obtained after just 3 years of residence.
  • Affordable living costs
  • No restrictions on dual citizenship

We offer 2 types of programs for investors who wish to immigrate to Canada:

1. Canada Business Immigration Program
2. Quebec Investor Program

 

1. Canada Business Immigration Program

This program is for you if you already run a business and want immigrate to canada by establishing a new firm.

How does it work?

First you must own a existing business in your home country. Based on this business, establish a branch of your company in Canada. As a owner of this canadian company you can immigrate to canada with your family to do business. You can apply for canada citizenship and passport after 3 years of residency inclusive of  2 year of PR.

We charge all inclusive fee of CAD$ 170,000 for this program. The fee does not include govt fee, translation and certification charges, which is extra. The processing time may take about 6-8 months to complete the government formalities.

2. Quebec Immigrant Investor Program

Under the Canada Immigrant Investor program (Quebec/Federal), the minimum investment needed CAD$ 800,00  which has to be invested on fully guaranteed interest free government term deposit for 5 years. Further, the applicant must have a net worth of CAD$ 1.6 million . Spouse can be included to show the net worth.

Once the application was approved or upon receiving Canadian permanent residence, the investor and his family do not have to reside in Quebec.

Financing option can be arranged. We can have your investment deposit financed by by financial intermediaries and the cost for you, your spouse and the dependent children would be in the range of CAD$ 195,000 to CAD$ 220,000 used as down payment. The cost does not include Quebec and Canada Government fees, cost of translations, courier service etcWe only work with Govt approved banks and institutions in Canada.

Qualification criteria for Quebec:

1. Must have business experience of 2-4 years
2. No english test  and interview may be waived.

Canada Passport: You can apply for canada citizenship and passport after 3 years of residency inclusive of  2 year of PR.

Ask Free Quote

Canada Business Immigration - Fast and easy immigration program to investors worldwide.